Aobei, China Page

Other names: 垇背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1176 Longitude 116.4568 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankeng (2.0 nm)
Chenfang (2.4 nm)
Xiabei (2.9 nm)
Shiyou (1.6 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Raoshe (2.4 nm)
Shiqian (2.9 nm)
Wangtian (2.0 nm)
Jingtan (2.4 nm)
Dianqian (2.7 nm)
Jiejiali (2.7 nm)
Dongkou (2.8 nm)
Heshaikeng (1.5 nm)
Chating (1.9 nm)
Guanli (1.9 nm)
Baishe Linchang (2.1 nm)
Qiujiabu (2.7 nm)
Yanglin (2.9 nm)
Yangtan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 318
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm N 340
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 169 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 119 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 117 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Nanfeng County
21.8 nm S Guangchang County
22.8 nm SE Jianning County
28.1 nm E Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:29 2016