Anzinao, China Page

Other names: 庵子脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2186 Longitude 115.5277 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16912

Weather Charts


Anzinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshuping (2.0 nm)
Yunfengzhang (2.7 nm)
Lifeng (2.8 nm)
Huayang (1.6 nm)
Luowupai (1.6 nm)
Neijingzi (2.3 nm)
Shuigukeng (2.4 nm)
Yangkeng (0.5 nm)
Nantianduan (1.1 nm)
Zhuyuanzhai (1.3 nm)
Dalianshan (2.1 nm)
Xifencun (2.6 nm)
Weinao (2.7 nm)
Hebei (1.1 nm)
Dahekeng (1.3 nm)
Gaoxing (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Shanziba (2.7 nm)
Liantangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 230
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
38.4 nm SW Ganzhou
38.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:46 2016