Anzi Jiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 庵子脚下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8016 Longitude 114.0011 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26448

Weather Charts


Anzi Jiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzi Jiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzi Jiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiziduixia (1.1 nm)
Baizhou (1.6 nm)
Gongjiang (2.6 nm)
Hefengwo (1.8 nm)
Kengxi (1.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.9 nm)
Xiayuan (2.8 nm)
Jiuji (1.4 nm)
Xiabei (1.6 nm)
Nan'an (2.0 nm)
Chakou (2.9 nm)
Nanchi (3.0 nm)
Taiwei (3.0 nm)
Huitang (2.0 nm)
Gaotang (2.6 nm)
Huanglichong (3.0 nm)
Guanquan (3.4 nm)
Beikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 16 nm E 89 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 47 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 57 nm W 286
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Pingxiang
13.9 nm N 114th meridian east
15.2 nm N Site of Joining Forces in Wenjiashi of Autumn Harvest Uprising
15.3 nm N Yang Yong's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:47 2016