Anxia, China Page

Other names: 庵下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3160 Longitude 115.0294 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21753

Weather Charts


Anxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixikeng (2.0 nm)
Caiguang (2.1 nm)
Jinhua (2.8 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)
Paigao (3.0 nm)
Baimanqian (1.3 nm)
Nishui (1.8 nm)
Ganggao (2.1 nm)
Shaojiwo (3.2 nm)
Taiping (1.4 nm)
Yangguang (2.5 nm)
Lingzuitou (2.8 nm)
Xijiao (2.8 nm)
Yucun (2.9 nm)
Shihechang (0.9 nm)
Nankengwei (1.9 nm)
Changhe (2.0 nm)
Jintiangao (2.0 nm)
Xingjin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 26 nm W 302
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 80 nm S 150
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 93 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S Longnan Railway Station
26.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.3 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
33.1 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016