Anqian, China Page

Other names: 庵前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6749 Longitude 114.1590 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Anqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmuping (0.7 nm)
Shuitou (1.3 nm)
Bailu (2.1 nm)
Xialong (2.2 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Changfuqiao (2.5 nm)
Ben'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaolang (1.5 nm)
Tangnan (3.2 nm)
Shenyuan (3.3 nm)
Shangkeng (3.3 nm)
Hetian (3.8 nm)
Dachuan (1.6 nm)
Xiamaoping (2.9 nm)
Efang (3.4 nm)
Hebei (0.9 nm)
Xiping (1.7 nm)
Huangyangjie Linchang (3.6 nm)
Jinggangshanchachang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 32 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 68 nm N 6 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 71 nm S 159
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW 114th meridian east
22.8 nm N Lianzhou Township
26.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
28.9 nm SE Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:47 2016