Aiqian, China Page

Other names: 隘前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3301 Longitude 115.2825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24334

Weather Charts


Aiqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoxicun (0.6 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (0.9 nm)
Heling (1.5 nm)
Zhubaoshan (2.0 nm)
Youjiukeng (1.5 nm)
Chenwuzi (1.7 nm)
Shantang (2.7 nm)
Hanwu (3.1 nm)
Jingkou (1.0 nm)
Fujitang (1.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.3 nm)
Mujing (2.3 nm)
Tongxi (2.6 nm)
Zhaowu (1.4 nm)
Changleguan (1.9 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Jiaotang (2.2 nm)
Maliang (2.6 nm)
Dutang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 102 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
33.6 nm SW Ganzhou
33.8 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016