Zhushuku, China Page

Other names: 株树窟

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6347 Longitude 119.2687 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95082
Mid-range map of Zhushuku Large range map of Zhushuku

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuqiu (1.8 nm)
Dongmeicun (1.9 nm)
Xindong (2.9 nm)
Wujia Dawan (0.4 nm)
Loupeng (1.6 nm)
Yangtiao (1.7 nm)
Jutang (2.1 nm)
Damabu (3.0 nm)
Jiaochuan (3.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qiandaohu (1.8 nm)
Shangjiang (1.9 nm)
Xiyuantou (2.8 nm)
Jin'an (2.9 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Shuige (1.2 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Miaogao (2.3 nm)
Houjiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm N 350
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 27 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 58 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm W 257
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 84 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Suichang County
24.5 nm N Longyou County
26.0 nm N Longyou Caves
26.4 nm NW Qujiang District, Quzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:15 2016