Zhushi, China Page

Other names: 柱石

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7327 Longitude 121.3794 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72292

Weather Charts


Zhushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-pu-t'ou-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Houzhuxinzhai (1.3 nm)
Dulangping (1.8 nm)
Yongfengting (1.1 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.2 nm)
Maitiao (1.7 nm)
Dahou (2.2 nm)
Yushan (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiapu (2.0 nm)
Qianjiang (2.5 nm)
Chou-ts'un (0.5 nm)
Jiangyan (0.6 nm)
Zhangcun (1.1 nm)
Houzhu (1.2 nm)
Tengtou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqiaotou (1.9 nm)
Fujia'ao (2.1 nm)
Chenjia'ao (2.6 nm)
Hetou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 7 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 15 nm N 41
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 51 nm E 49
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 52 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 57 nm W 301 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Cilin, Fenghua
6.6 nm NE Lishe International Airport Station
7.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.1 nm NE Lishe Station
7.5 nm SE Fenghua Railway Station
7.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
7.9 nm NE Yinzhou Avenue Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016