Zhongli, China Page

Other names: 众力

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1756 Longitude 120.5500 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159563

Weather Charts


Zhongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshangen (1.3 nm)
Meilin (1.4 nm)
Qizhangtou (2.3 nm)
Qinjian (2.1 nm)
Baliqiao Liuzu (2.2 nm)
Zhenzhong (2.3 nm)
Qinlao (2.6 nm)
Jiazao (1.0 nm)
Minwei (2.4 nm)
Jianfan (0.7 nm)
Zhenlongdian (0.9 nm)
Dabutou (1.0 nm)
Jiazao (1.2 nm)
Shangzhangwu (1.5 nm)
Nijiapu (1.8 nm)
Taoli (2.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Guanhuyan (2.3 nm)
Dayuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 6 nm W 298 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 18 nm W 301
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 32 nm N 11
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 51 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 56 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Shaoxing North Railway Station
4.3 nm NW Dongqiao
6.3 nm SW Keqiao District
10.7 nm S Shaoxing
10.8 nm S List of Chinese gardens
11.0 nm S Shaoxinggaoji High School
11.0 nm S Yuecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:46 2016