Zhijishan, China Page

Other names: 雉鸡山 

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1139 Longitude 121.3033 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123052

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengdong (0.7 nm)
Zhushan (1.1 nm)
Changdai (1.6 nm)
Shahe (1.8 nm)
Sun'ao (2.0 nm)
Miaoshan (0.6 nm)
Huayuan (0.7 nm)
Wujia Banqiao (1.1 nm)
Luojia'ao (1.7 nm)
Pengqiao (2.4 nm)
Linhu (1.7 nm)
Maoyangping (1.7 nm)
Qianbing (0.7 nm)
Youyuan (0.8 nm)
Baishitou (1.3 nm)
Gangdun (2.2 nm)
Dashan (2.3 nm)
Qijia Dashan (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiatan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 19 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 18 nm E 129
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 44 nm E 76
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 45 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 63 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Yue Kiln Sites
4.4 nm NW Ningbo Cixi Stadium
4.8 nm NW Cixi City
7.3 nm W Yuyao North Railway Station
9.2 nm S Hemudu culture
8.6 nm SW Tongji Bridge (Yuyao)
8.8 nm SW Yuyao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016