Zhaopu, China Page

Other names: 肇圃

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3563 Longitude 120.8057 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37711

Weather Charts


Zhaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagunian (1.0 nm)
Dongping (2.3 nm)
Xiayanbei (1.7 nm)
Guizhuyu (1.9 nm)
Yazhuang (2.1 nm)
Houjinshan (2.2 nm)
Huangtankeng (2.5 nm)
Louji (2.5 nm)
Niutang (0.9 nm)
Chengjia (1.1 nm)
Qianwang (1.3 nm)
Zhongchang (1.6 nm)
Houdaishan (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuangban (0.9 nm)
Yanwu (1.1 nm)
Jujiahe (1.3 nm)
Hounian (2.1 nm)
Yundu (2.3 nm)
Houjialing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 40 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 44 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 55 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 52 nm E 49
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 57 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Dafo Temple (Xinchang)
10.1 nm NE Xinchang County
10.7 nm NE Yulin Subdistrict, Xinchang County
14.6 nm N Shengzhou
13.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.0 nm SE Tiantai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:13 2016