Zhangtao, China Page

Other names: 樟套

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.4344 Longitude 122.3975 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9377

Weather Charts


Zhangtao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazu (1.2 nm)
Longtan (1.8 nm)
Dalongtan (1.9 nm)
Hengnikeng (2.0 nm)
Yugengwan (2.1 nm)
Shuguang (2.1 nm)
Yaogong (2.3 nm)
Shalingjiao (2.5 nm)
Lengzhi (1.2 nm)
Liutiaoxi (1.2 nm)
Zhapu (2.2 nm)
Zhangwangtao (2.4 nm)
Shizimen (2.8 nm)
Tiantu Yuye (0.8 nm)
Tiantu (0.8 nm)
Zhuxiaji (1.3 nm)
Dashawan (2.1 nm)
Waizha (0.5 nm)
Waiji Niangjiao (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 15 nm W 236
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 30 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 52 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 52 nm W 234
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 60 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
14.5 nm SW Daishan County
16.9 nm N Sijiao Island
17.2 nm N Shengsi Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:28 2016