Zhangtangwukou, China Page

Other names: 樟塘坞口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7632 Longitude 118.9399 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14228

Weather Charts


Zhangtangwukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtangwukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangtangwukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangmaopu (2.3 nm)
Yindongkou (2.5 nm)
Zhoushan (3.1 nm)
Yangtou (1.7 nm)
Jingtang (2.1 nm)
Changzhu (2.4 nm)
Quangang (2.6 nm)
Shantouxi (2.9 nm)
Damenli (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.0 nm)
Huangtanyuan (2.1 nm)
Meiyuan (2.1 nm)
Huangniling (2.4 nm)
Hengkeng (2.4 nm)
Liushugang (2.8 nm)
Xiacheng (1.8 nm)
Handu (2.3 nm)
Licun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 12 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 24 nm N 30
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm W 246
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 67 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm N Qujiang District, Quzhou
13.4 nm NW Kecheng District
16.1 nm W Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:07 2016