Zhangsheng Lingjiao, China Page

Other names: 樟绳岭脚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8415 Longitude 118.9576 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Zhangsheng Lingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangsheng Lingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangsheng Lingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaping (2.5 nm)
Huizao (3.3 nm)
Wangcunbu (2.6 nm)
Caojiawu (2.7 nm)
Folinghou (2.8 nm)
Mashan (3.3 nm)
Fotang (3.8 nm)
Kantou (3.8 nm)
Yinkeng (3.9 nm)
Tashang (0.7 nm)
Chengsanwu (1.4 nm)
Fengshuping (1.7 nm)
Fangjia (2.9 nm)
Lilingjiao (3.2 nm)
Baijiantou (3.2 nm)
Qiandanzhu (1.3 nm)
Jinjian (3.3 nm)
Ganping (3.7 nm)
Chaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 37 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm S 165
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm S 183 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 63 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 78 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
14.0 nm S Qiandao Lake
14.9 nm S Chun'an County
20.9 nm NW Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:44 2016