Yu'ao, China Page

Other names: 渔岙,Yu’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.4042 Longitude 120.5586 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53663

Weather Charts


Yu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiao'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (1.0 nm)
Anfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhaqiao (2.3 nm)
Youjiakeng (2.5 nm)
Paowangshan (2.8 nm)
Diaobideng (2.8 nm)
Shibabu (0.9 nm)
Lingjiao (1.7 nm)
Yangshantou (1.6 nm)
Aonei (2.2 nm)
Jiangjun (2.5 nm)
Kengkou (2.6 nm)
Linjiata (3.1 nm)
Da'ao (1.1 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.2 nm)
Meilingjiao (2.2 nm)
Nantou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 34 nm N 27 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 76 nm S 202 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 81 nm S 203 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 83 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 100 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Pingyang County
7.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
7.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
7.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.8 nm NW Cangnan County
11.1 nm NW Cangnan Railway Station
11.8 nm SW Draft:Huayang, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:23 2016