Yuankou, China Page

Other names: 源口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.5369 Longitude 119.4368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11201

Weather Charts


Yuankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangmen (0.8 nm)
Guanji (2.4 nm)
Shangfang (2.5 nm)
Xixia (3.0 nm)
Huxi (0.8 nm)
Huangkengkou (1.5 nm)
Huangshantou (2.6 nm)
Wutongkou (2.8 nm)
Zhanjiabu (3.3 nm)
Shanxiayang (1.5 nm)
Gangxia (1.8 nm)
Liuduyuankou (1.9 nm)
Sikou (2.2 nm)
Lixi (2.5 nm)
Liuduyuan (2.5 nm)
Banling (2.5 nm)
Shiwuli (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshi (3.0 nm)
Zhounongkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 37 nm N 338
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm W 312 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 57 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm W 263
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 83 nm E 116 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Suichang County
20.2 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
26.9 nm S Yunhe County
26.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:35 2016