Yongqiang, China Page

Other names: Yung-ch’iang,Yung-chung,Yung-ch'iang

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.9167 Longitude 120.8000 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 312846
Mid-range map of Yongqiang Large range map of Yongqiang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dantou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunyang (0.3 nm)
Shuang'ao (1.1 nm)
Qingshan (0.9 nm)
Hengjia (1.5 nm)
Shangjing (1.4 nm)
Wangzhai (1.5 nm)
Wuliyan (1.7 nm)
Shuixin (1.7 nm)
Zhuqiao (1.8 nm)
Xingqianjie (0.8 nm)
Xincheng (0.9 nm)
Bacun (1.5 nm)
Xiayangjie (1.6 nm)
Xiaotangxia (1.7 nm)
Dushan (1.1 nm)
Bajia (1.5 nm)
Yongxingzhen (1.5 nm)
Liuzhai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 2 nm E 95 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 51 nm N 40 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Longwan District
3.3 nm N Port of Wenzhou
5.1 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
7.6 nm W China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509
8.6 nm NW Wenzhou Sports Centre
9.0 nm NW Wenzhou World Trade Center
9.7 nm NW Sanjiang Church

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:01 2015