Yinzishan, China Page

Other names: 银子山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.5094 Longitude 119.8452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58682

Weather Charts


Yinzishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanjia Menkou (1.1 nm)
Zhujia Touding (1.3 nm)
Shifuti (2.0 nm)
Dongshen (2.6 nm)
Waiyao (1.2 nm)
Dibanwu (2.2 nm)
Qianjiabian (2.4 nm)
Baogu Lingjiao (0.2 nm)
Shenjiakou (1.6 nm)
Xiling (1.6 nm)
Hebuling (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Lisancun (2.1 nm)
Maoyang (2.1 nm)
Jianwu (2.2 nm)
Hongwu (2.5 nm)
Shanlinglang (3.0 nm)
Nijiatou (3.1 nm)
Dongshantou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 22 nm E 116
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 28 nm N 348
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 34 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 66 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 70 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Mount Mogan
11.0 nm NW Xitiao River
12.1 nm SE Liangzhu Museum
11.7 nm E Deqing County, Zhejiang
11.8 nm W Daxi Creek
12.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:03 2016