Yinkeng, China Page

Other names: 银坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7881 Longitude 119.4249 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7846
Mid-range map of Yinkeng Large range map of Yinkeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadaishan (1.1 nm)
Zhuandaishan (1.2 nm)
Longcong (1.4 nm)
Tongluowu (2.9 nm)
Dapu (1.3 nm)
Zhidubiao (1.7 nm)
Shuizhulian (1.9 nm)
Yucang (3.0 nm)
Shangnankeng (3.2 nm)
Gaotian (3.2 nm)
Shanghuikeng (0.7 nm)
Xiaoyangkeng (1.7 nm)
Zhidukeng (1.8 nm)
Tianpu (2.8 nm)
Banxi (2.7 nm)
Yangliushujiao (3.0 nm)
Menchen (1.8 nm)
Menzhen (2.1 nm)
Fuji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 23 nm N 326
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm W 291 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 46 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 83 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Suichang County
16.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.4 nm NE Wucheng District
19.5 nm NW Longyou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:56:55 2016