Yaowu, China Page

Other names: 瑶坞

Latitude 29.8905 Longitude 119.9452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32299
Mid-range map of Yaowu Large range map of Yaowu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yinzishan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulingxia (0.7 nm)
Xiangjia (1.1 nm)
Anyicun (2.4 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.8 nm)
Xiaxinfan (2.0 nm)
Hengwu (2.2 nm)
Sibu (1.3 nm)
Shenli (2.2 nm)
Xucun (2.3 nm)
Lucun (2.8 nm)
Chang'an (2.0 nm)
Majiawu (2.1 nm)
Houmushan (2.3 nm)
Gaotiankan (3.2 nm)
Zhangliangwu (3.2 nm)
Hengcha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 30 nm N 29
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 33 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 32 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm S 220
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm S 224 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
8.2 nm N Chunjiang Subdistrict
9.6 nm N Fuyang District
14.6 nm E List of HVDC projects

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:32:45 2016