Yaocun, China Page

Other names: 姚村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8519 Longitude 120.0854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49149
Mid-range map of Yaocun Large range map of Yaocun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdan (1.7 nm)
Lihewu (1.8 nm)
Waihuangdan (1.8 nm)
Zhangcun (1.2 nm)
Tiancun (1.4 nm)
Yanshang (2.2 nm)
Zhouyi (2.3 nm)
Shuangxiwu (2.3 nm)
Jiashanwu (0.9 nm)
Liyuan (1.6 nm)
Kengdi (1.9 nm)
Xuwuyang (2.3 nm)
Yuyuanwu (2.4 nm)
Muwu (0.6 nm)
Luxi (0.8 nm)
Wulian (1.2 nm)
Caiwu (1.9 nm)
Baiyan (1.9 nm)
Lingshanwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 30 nm N 15
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 30 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 29 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 59 nm N 30
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 71 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
8.9 nm SE Zhuji Railway Station
8.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
10.4 nm SE Datang, Zhuji
11.2 nm SE Zhuji
12.1 nm NW Chunjiang Subdistrict
13.8 nm NW Fuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:53 2016