Yanke, China Page

Other names: 燕窠

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.4230 Longitude 120.9571 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43026

Weather Charts


Yanke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yankeli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daishi (0.9 nm)
Sunxiwu (1.7 nm)
Shangxiaoyu (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (1.9 nm)
Chitu (0.6 nm)
Taoshuwu (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshifu (1.8 nm)
Xinnong (2.1 nm)
Yangyu (2.1 nm)
Qian'an (2.1 nm)
Fengxianglingjiao (1.4 nm)
Changzhao (1.7 nm)
Shijiakeng (0.9 nm)
Fengxiangling (0.9 nm)
Banzhu (1.8 nm)
Yipogang (1.9 nm)
Huyan (2.0 nm)
Hongtang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 35 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 43 nm E 46
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 48 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 55 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 57 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Xinchang County
5.5 nm NW Xinchang County
5.5 nm NW Dafo Temple (Xinchang)
13.4 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm NW Shengzhou
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.9 nm S Tiantai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:13 2016