Yanke, China Page

Other names: 燕窠

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5775 Longitude 121.3975 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33635

Weather Charts


Yanke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chu-chia-yen (1.9 nm)
Shan'ao (2.4 nm)
Xiafan (1.9 nm)
Weijiadai (2.3 nm)
Huixi (2.3 nm)
Guangdu (2.4 nm)
Dujia (1.1 nm)
Fangmen (1.4 nm)
Xiatianta (1.8 nm)
Da'ao (2.0 nm)
Zhonggeng (2.4 nm)
Meilingxia (0.8 nm)
Ge'ao (1.5 nm)
Mingyan (1.8 nm)
Xilin (2.3 nm)
Anyan (2.3 nm)
Wangjialing (2.5 nm)
Shan-huang-ling-ts'un (2.5 nm)
Majia'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 15 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 22 nm N 23
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 60 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 54 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 57 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Fenghua Railway Station
5.5 nm NW Cilin, Fenghua
7.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
8.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.5 nm S Ninghai Railway Station
14.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:49 2016