Yancun, China Page

Other names: 严村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8086 Longitude 119.4384 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18894

Weather Charts


Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutajiao (2.1 nm)
Xiata (3.0 nm)
Chacun (0.6 nm)
Jinwukou (1.1 nm)
Xinpeng (1.7 nm)
Wukou (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu Wukou (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Hongkeng (3.0 nm)
Waifanjia (3.4 nm)
Shuangkengkou (3.3 nm)
Fanjia (3.5 nm)
Laitianwu (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuling (2.5 nm)
Longjiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiatang (1.1 nm)
Pujia (2.2 nm)
Chentian Wukou (2.6 nm)
Panfan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 43 nm S 198
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 41 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 52 nm E 52
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm S 209 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 57 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Tianying
10.8 nm E Zhejiang Gongshang University
12.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
19.9 nm S Jiande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:59 2016