Xujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: Hsü-chia-chuang,Hsu-chia-chuang

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 27.5483 Longitude 120.5400 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180996
Google links for Xujiazhuang Google links for Xujiazhuang, China
Mid-range map of Xujiazhuang Large range map of Xujiazhuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Shuishenyang (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiache (1.7 nm)
Huqian (1.8 nm)
Lijiayang (1.1 nm)
Longjiang (1.8 nm)
Dianhou (2.1 nm)
Yanjiang (2.2 nm)
Longgang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiabao (0.8 nm)
Pingdeng (0.9 nm)
Xianggang (1.5 nm)
Huangtoutu (1.7 nm)
Huangjiapeng (1.9 nm)
Baisha (1.9 nm)
Houyangzeng (1.3 nm)
Yishanzhen (2.0 nm)
Tielong (2.3 nm)
Badai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 27 nm N 37 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,China Eastern,Shandong,Shenzhen
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 76 nm N 37 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),United Eagle,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Rui'an
15.0 nm S Pingyang County
15.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
28.2 nm N Wenzhou Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010