Xujia, China Page

Other names: 许家

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.5345 Longitude 120.0562 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68695
Mid-range map of Xujia Large range map of Xujia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lifu (0.8 nm)
Heshangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guantian (1.9 nm)
Jingwu (1.9 nm)
Lixianling (2.1 nm)
Jiangxiwu (2.3 nm)
Songxi (2.7 nm)
Shimuling (2.8 nm)
Wangshaxi (2.3 nm)
Qiushuping (2.3 nm)
Tangli (0.7 nm)
Jiepaixuan (1.2 nm)
Baoying (1.2 nm)
Qingtang (1.6 nm)
Tangjiao (1.1 nm)
Xiayan (1.7 nm)
Changdi (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaomen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 11 nm S 186 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 46 nm N 25 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27964 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 48 nm N 11
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Yiwu Railway Station
9.9 nm SW Pujiang County, Zhejiang
11.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm NE Datang, Zhuji
13.1 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
13.4 nm NE Zhuji Railway Station
14.3 nm NE Zhuji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:54 2015