Xuanzili, China Page

Other names: 旋子里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 31.1641 Longitude 119.7142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34236

Weather Charts


Xuanzili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanzili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanzili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanling (1.4 nm)
Luojie (2.2 nm)
Shangang (2.8 nm)
Xinbei Erzu (2.9 nm)
Pujiabang (1.0 nm)
Suhai (1.8 nm)
Zhuhai (1.9 nm)
Miaogan (2.9 nm)
Chengze (3.1 nm)
Wujiyang (0.9 nm)
Xinmin (1.6 nm)
Louxia (2.2 nm)
Qiuwu (2.3 nm)
Longshan (2.7 nm)
Jiangda (2.8 nm)
Wutongshan (1.7 nm)
Zhuangtou (1.7 nm)
Xigang (2.3 nm)
Huoshaodi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 11 nm S 175
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 35 nm E 80
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 45 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 41 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 55 nm W 308 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Changhsingian
4.9 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
5.1 nm S Induan
8.8 nm N Guoshan Stele
9.4 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:52 2016