Xitang, China Page

Other names: 息塘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.7809 Longitude 120.4619 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108067
Mid-range map of Xitang Large range map of Xitang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangtou (0.8 nm)
Hengjie (2.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)
Luosixu (2.6 nm)
Beizhuangtou (0.2 nm)
Zhongtang (1.1 nm)
Yufeng (1.0 nm)
Dongxingang (1.5 nm)
Qianyao (1.8 nm)
Zaojiabang (2.0 nm)
Wenglin (2.7 nm)
Kongjiabang (2.8 nm)
Fengdeng (1.1 nm)
Daijia (1.5 nm)
Wujiabang (1.8 nm)
Shihao (1.9 nm)
Xi'an (2.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Hongfu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 12 nm E 111
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 29 nm N 353
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 33 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 42 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 51 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Overhead line crossing
5.6 nm N List of Chinese gardens
5.6 nm N Lesser Lotus Manor
6.6 nm N Nanxun District
9.6 nm SE Tongxiang
9.5 nm SW Shanlian
12.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016