Xishanxia, China Page

Other names: 西山下

Latitude 29.0735 Longitude 118.9894 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34592
Mid-range map of Xishanxia Large range map of Xishanxia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qingwandi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaowang (1.0 nm)
Xiafang (1.6 nm)
Xiajing (1.8 nm)
Muhuai (2.0 nm)
Shantou (2.0 nm)
Xiayu (2.3 nm)
Ducun (1.0 nm)
Yueshan (1.6 nm)
Zhangshudi (2.7 nm)
Lidong (1.6 nm)
Litoushan (2.2 nm)
Dongshanbian (2.1 nm)
Dawu (2.1 nm)
Shandi (2.3 nm)
Shanfeng (2.6 nm)
Zhaitang (2.7 nm)
Zhengcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangdaijie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 8 nm S 216 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 10 nm E 76
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 56 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Qujiang District, Quzhou
8.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.4 nm SW Kecheng District
10.2 nm E Longyou Caves
10.4 nm E Longyou County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:43 2016