Xingwang, China Page

Other names: 姓汪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7944 Longitude 120.2513 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25330

Weather Charts


Xingwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiang (1.2 nm)
Huzhaikou (1.7 nm)
Fuma (2.0 nm)
Gujiabang (3.1 nm)
Huchuan (1.3 nm)
Koukeng (2.8 nm)
Tangxia (2.8 nm)
Wulipai (1.0 nm)
Tiandong (1.2 nm)
Huanxi (1.3 nm)
Huaihuashu (3.1 nm)
Huanxi (3.2 nm)
Lilong (0.8 nm)
Meishu'ao (2.1 nm)
Huangmaoshan (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiadou (2.7 nm)
Shuikou (2.7 nm)
Huangtan (3.1 nm)
Longyuantang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 34 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 61 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 59 nm W 289
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 63 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm W 278 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Xijin Bridge
13.7 nm SW Jinyun County
23.2 nm N Hengdian World Studios
22.3 nm NE Pan'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016