Xinchang, China Page

Other names: 新昌

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.0742 Longitude 118.5898 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840
Google links for Xinchang Google links for Xinchang, China
Mid-range map of Xinchang Large range map of Xinchang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiacun (1.1 nm)
Yaoling (2.0 nm)
Tongshan (2.5 nm)
Yanqian (1.4 nm)
Xinchang (1.4 nm)
Ankeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaxu (2.5 nm)
Lihuangtang (2.6 nm)
Tongkeng (3.2 nm)
Furong (3.8 nm)
Fangcun (1.7 nm)
Yougekou (2.5 nm)
Lingshanggeng (3.0 nm)
Tongbangang (1.8 nm)
Jiehu (2.6 nm)
Dachu (3.0 nm)
Huajia (3.1 nm)
Miaohou (3.7 nm)
Huangwuling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm E 111 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 30 nm E 85
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 43 nm N 336 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Xiamen,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Pungchacheng Airfield
10.3 nm NW Kaihua County
16.3 nm SE Quzhou
17.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010