Xijia'ao, China Page

Other names: 奚家岙,Xijia’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0352 Longitude 120.0239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62201

Weather Charts


Xijia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiliao (0.6 nm)
Muqu (1.1 nm)
Fenglingjiao (1.6 nm)
Fengkeng (2.2 nm)
Fangcun (2.4 nm)
Tanglikeng (0.7 nm)
Jingtan (2.3 nm)
Yucaotou (2.5 nm)
Hengkeng (1.4 nm)
Xiayuan (1.6 nm)
Louxiachen (1.7 nm)
Houqu (2.1 nm)
Shangye (0.7 nm)
Yalu (0.9 nm)
Zhuchuan (1.0 nm)
Hechuan (1.4 nm)
Dayuan (1.5 nm)
Jiulikou (1.5 nm)
Shitangming (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 18 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 44 nm W 276
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm W 266 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 74 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 78 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Xijin Bridge
14.0 nm SW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
16.4 nm N Yiwu Gymnasium
17.2 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:46 2016