Xiayushan, China Page

Other names: 下余山

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.3981 Longitude 120.0382 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90385
Mid-range map of Xiayushan Large range map of Xiayushan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyu (1.6 nm)
Kengtang (1.8 nm)
Xiahu (2.2 nm)
Chentiedian (2.7 nm)
Shihuqiao (1.2 nm)
Xiajin (2.0 nm)
Gutang (2.3 nm)
Wudalu (2.8 nm)
Yalou (1.0 nm)
Sujie (1.2 nm)
Hetian (1.3 nm)
Qianfu (1.7 nm)
Siqian (2.5 nm)
Ducun (2.9 nm)
Yannan (1.2 nm)
Caocun (1.8 nm)
Chenzhai (2.0 nm)
Duyuan (2.4 nm)
Tangxia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 3 nm S 185 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm W 249
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 53 nm N 22 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27964 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 57 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Yiwu Railway Station
3.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
8.8 nm NW Pujiang County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:27 2015