Xiaxu, China Page

Other names: 下徐

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.4298 Longitude 119.4114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48047

Weather Charts


Xiaxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu (0.3 nm)
Xiaciwu (2.3 nm)
Xinling (2.7 nm)
Xinlingwan (2.8 nm)
Shangyuanxin (2.9 nm)
Yushan (1.8 nm)
Liuwu (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Lihe (3.2 nm)
Dashanli (1.5 nm)
Shilang (1.7 nm)
Yangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiwu (2.5 nm)
Waiyu (2.6 nm)
Jiangshan (1.1 nm)
Wukou (2.2 nm)
Kaowuyuan (2.1 nm)
Yuliangshan (2.4 nm)
Jiangta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 22 nm S 212
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 32 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm S 224 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 69 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Jiande
10.8 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.8 nm W Qiandao Lake
11.0 nm W Shouchang (town)
12.4 nm SW Zhuge Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016