Xiashui Duikeng, China Page

Other names: 下水碓坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7118 Longitude 119.5176 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8694

Weather Charts


Xiashui Duikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Duikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Duikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuiduikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Tianpu (1.9 nm)
Fen'an (2.3 nm)
Dakengxia (2.6 nm)
Shangchen (1.1 nm)
Shangshuiduikeng (1.2 nm)
Fanbei (2.3 nm)
Zhangwuli (1.2 nm)
Dianxiafan (1.6 nm)
Zhangwuli (1.9 nm)
Zikeng (2.0 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.0 nm)
Tangshan (2.7 nm)
Laoshuyan (2.0 nm)
Yutang (2.2 nm)
Sibaitian (2.2 nm)
Jishanbei (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm N 323
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm W 295 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 46 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 85 nm E 123 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 90 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Suichang County
15.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
18.9 nm NE Wuyi County, Zhejiang
22.6 nm N Wucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016