Xiaoyan, China Page

Other names: 硝岩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7204 Longitude 120.2951 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63758

Weather Charts


Xiaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshuyang (2.3 nm)
Sunshan (2.7 nm)
Huangcun (0.9 nm)
Zhangji (1.0 nm)
Genzhupo (1.2 nm)
Yantouzui (1.8 nm)
Dakengdi (2.0 nm)
Pan'ao (2.3 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.4 nm)
Lingmen (1.1 nm)
Dawenchang (2.1 nm)
Jinjialing (0.7 nm)
Hudou (1.5 nm)
Changmeishan (1.6 nm)
Wayaotou (1.7 nm)
Yunting (2.6 nm)
Sanbulei (2.5 nm)
Neitang (3.0 nm)
Daixi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 31 nm E 68 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 78 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 91 nm S 189 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 95 nm S 191 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 102 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Dongqiao
12.8 nm SE Cangnan Railway Station
12.2 nm NW Wencheng County
14.0 nm SE Cangnan County
13.3 nm W Shanxi Town
14.1 nm SE Pingyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:58 2016