Xiaoshan, China Page

Other names: Xiaoshanfen,肖山

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.1792 Longitude 120.5725 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155524
Mid-range map of Xiaoshan Large range map of Xiaoshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahuang (1.3 nm)
Xixixia (1.4 nm)
Shangen (2.1 nm)
Longkou (2.5 nm)
Xiaxu (2.6 nm)
Baofeng (2.7 nm)
Zhukeng (2.7 nm)
Huangmayang (2.7 nm)
Yang-wan-ts'un (1.4 nm)
Datou (1.9 nm)
Waiyingshan (2.0 nm)
Chenzhuan (2.3 nm)
Ximendao (2.6 nm)
Fang'aoyang (1.6 nm)
Xiaojing'ao (1.7 nm)
Yanxia (1.9 nm)
Bali (2.0 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.3 nm)
Butou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 21 nm S 137 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 50 nm E 62 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Ningbo–Taizhou–Wenzhou Railway
10.1 nm SE Sanjiang Church
10.5 nm SE Lucheng District
10.9 nm S Ouhai District
11.4 nm SE Wenzhou World Trade Center
11.7 nm SE Wenzhou Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:06 2015