Xiandong, China Page

Other names: 仙洞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9452 Longitude 119.8376 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105808

Weather Charts


Xiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadu (0.7 nm)
Shijiadong (0.9 nm)
Baiyang (1.1 nm)
Longyuan (1.6 nm)
Hutangyan (2.3 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.4 nm)
Wangdalu (1.6 nm)
Zhangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (2.1 nm)
Fangjia (2.3 nm)
Tianpu (2.4 nm)
Shenzhai (1.6 nm)
Xitianfan (2.1 nm)
Sihouzhang (2.2 nm)
Qiankoulong (2.3 nm)
Xiachen (2.3 nm)
Yaowu (1.4 nm)
Huangtang (2.0 nm)
Dingqian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 26 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 36 nm W 286
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm W 271 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 83 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 86 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
7.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
10.3 nm E Xijin Bridge
13.7 nm NW Jindong District
13.7 nm NW Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
14.8 nm NW Jinhua Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:09 2016