Xiahu, China Page

Other names: 霞湖

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1765 Longitude 118.5114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16158
Mid-range map of Xiahu Large range map of Xiahu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxi (1.8 nm) Huaqiao (0.9 nm)
Zhanlingwu (1.6 nm)
Kuifeng (2.3 nm)
Dunfu (2.2 nm)
Dingjia (2.6 nm)
Shibalong (3.1 nm)
Fangkou (1.8 nm)
Huangsha (1.8 nm)
Pankeng (1.9 nm)
Tianhou (2.0 nm)
Shunshan (2.4 nm)
Guandan (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Tangqiu (0.6 nm)
Shiqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhancun (1.8 nm)
Daju (2.2 nm)
Dajuwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 23 nm E 121 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 35 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 35 nm E 96
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm S 211
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Kaihua County
12.8 nm S Pungchacheng Airfield
13.0 nm S Changshan County
19.4 nm S Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:07 2016