Xiagangbu, China Page

Other names: 狭港埠

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.8276 Longitude 120.0092 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115179

Weather Charts


Xiagangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pancun (2.2 nm) Wangcun (0.7 nm)
Jiuying (0.8 nm)
Ziwu (1.6 nm)
Zhishuwu (1.6 nm)
Kangshan (1.7 nm)
Chashuwu (1.8 nm)
Yang'an (2.1 nm)
Baishuxia (2.2 nm)
Shengwan (2.7 nm)
Maitiao (0.7 nm)
Wengtian (2.0 nm)
Lijiawan (2.2 nm)
Huangshu (2.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dingjia (1.5 nm)
Chaiwu (2.1 nm)
Yujiabang (2.2 nm)
Maotangwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 16 nm W 300
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 31 nm S 157
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 42 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 45 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 66 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.2 nm NE Wuxing District
9.3 nm NE Sheraton Huzhou Hot Spring Resort
11.4 nm N Sanshan Islands, Wuxi
11.4 nm N 120th meridian east
14.8 nm SW Mount Mogan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:36 2016