Weifeng, China Page

Other names: 魏丰

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7460 Longitude 119.4921 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Weifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panfan (1.8 nm)
Xuling (1.9 nm)
Shisha (1.2 nm)
Dashi (1.9 nm)
Laitianwu (2.5 nm)
Longjiashan (2.9 nm)
Baojiashan (2.9 nm)
Luxiangping Linqu (1.2 nm)
Xujia (1.1 nm)
Luojia (1.1 nm)
Linshankou (2.3 nm)
Wuzhai (2.4 nm)
Maoduan (2.8 nm)
Xietian (3.0 nm)
Zhuangzhou (3.2 nm)
Weijia (0.3 nm)
Wailinshan (1.9 nm)
Shaojia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 37 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm S 203
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 52 nm E 47
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm S 213 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 56 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Zhejiang Gongshang University
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.0 nm N Tianying
17.4 nm SW Jiande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:50 2016