Wangjianong, China Page

Other names: 旺家弄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8213 Longitude 119.7580 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34095
Mid-range map of Wangjianong Large range map of Wangjianong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanqiao (1.4 nm)
Tantou (1.9 nm)
Kengxia (2.2 nm)
Xiayangzhou (2.4 nm)
Chaibu (1.5 nm)
Tanglibu (1.9 nm)
Shuwan (2.0 nm)
Qiancun (2.2 nm)
Meirong (2.2 nm)
Jiangnan (2.3 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Sunjia (2.6 nm)
Zhushanyujia (1.2 nm)
Yinglingwei (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling (2.5 nm)
Xizhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiwuli (1.7 nm)
Tianjingwu (2.0 nm)
Longshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 31 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 39 nm N 39
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 42 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm S 215
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm S 221 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Zhejiang Gongshang University
8.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.1 nm E Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
16.4 nm NE Chunjiang Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016