Tongshan, China Page

Other names: 铜山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3108 Longitude 118.6482 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11057

Weather Charts


Tongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linghou (1.3 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Hongguang (2.6 nm)
Gongyu (2.6 nm)
Fuwu (3.1 nm)
Yueling (3.1 nm)
Yuwangmiao (0.3 nm)
Huangyanshan (2.0 nm)
Tongshankou (2.7 nm)
Xiafeng (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Tongshan Tongkuang (0.8 nm)
Hengkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhaikeng (2.6 nm)
Qingkouyuan (3.2 nm)
Lujiatian (1.7 nm)
Muhuakeng (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 24 nm S 147 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 30 nm E 113
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 212
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 72 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Kaihua County
22.3 nm S Changshan County
22.8 nm SE Kecheng District
22.8 nm SW Pungchacheng Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016