Tiankeng, China Page

Other names: 田坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0339 Longitude 119.8831 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453
Mid-range map of Tiankeng Large range map of Tiankeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gexiliao (1.6 nm)
Mentan (1.9 nm)
Donglujiabang (2.0 nm)
Dadu (2.8 nm)
Manduan (3.0 nm)
Maoshan (0.8 nm)
Wucun (1.8 nm)
Tantou (2.2 nm)
Wuni (3.3 nm)
Xuyang (1.3 nm)
Waicun (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Zhucun (3.0 nm)
Hanshan (1.4 nm)
Guantian (2.2 nm)
Huangtuoshan (2.7 nm)
Aotou (2.9 nm)
Xiazhushan (3.1 nm)
Xiaohuangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 51 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 330
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 79 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 76 nm N 317 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 87 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.5 nm W Jingning She Autonomous County
17.6 nm SE Wencheng County
18.1 nm W Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:54 2016