Tanjiadai, China Page

Other names: 谈家埭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.4025 Longitude 120.4847 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15775

Weather Charts


Tanjiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiadai (1.1 nm)
Mugang (1.7 nm)
Caijiajiao (1.9 nm)
Dongchen (2.4 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Chen'ansi (0.9 nm)
Longtai (1.4 nm)
Shenjiamen (1.7 nm)
Sunjiabang (2.7 nm)
Yindang Wumiao (2.7 nm)
Zhujiaxu (3.0 nm)
Jinshenmen (0.9 nm)
Dajingchang (1.3 nm)
Jingshan (1.4 nm)
Lujiapai (2.0 nm)
Chunfu (2.6 nm)
Chunfu'an (2.6 nm)
Hezhuang (2.5 nm)
Xianghong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 10 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 13 nm W 252
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 20 nm N 29
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 65 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 61 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Haining West Railway Station
9.2 nm NE Tongxiang Railway Station
10.6 nm S Dongqiao
10.1 nm W Yuhang Railway Station
10.7 nm E Qiantang River
14.1 nm N Tongxiang
12.9 nm NE Haining (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:51 2016