Tangxili, China Page

Other names: 塘溪里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9570 Longitude 119.4423 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473
Mid-range map of Tangxili Large range map of Tangxili

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dongkeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiayuan (1.1 nm)
Gouwuling (1.5 nm)
Jiangfan (2.3 nm)
Shibutou (2.3 nm)
Niaoxia (2.4 nm)
Huangyankong (2.5 nm)
Xiaobukou (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (0.9 nm)
Baojia (1.2 nm)
Tianwu (1.7 nm)
Shangsheng (2.9 nm)
Damaolingjiao (1.6 nm)
Miaokang (1.8 nm)
Yacheng (1.2 nm)
Xiachen (1.5 nm)
Yuecun (1.7 nm)
Linghou (2.3 nm)
Gaotang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 16 nm W 304
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 28 nm W 271 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 38 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 77 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Wucheng District
14.2 nm N List of coal power stations
14.2 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.6 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
13.7 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
14.4 nm NE Jindong District
15.0 nm NE Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016