Sukeng, China Page

Other names: 苏坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0973 Longitude 119.6310 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29973
Mid-range map of Sukeng Large range map of Sukeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangtou'an (0.8 nm)
Mutian (2.6 nm)
Xiangshan (2.9 nm)
Daxu (3.1 nm)
Huangshuidui (3.5 nm)
Shencun (1.5 nm)
Zhukeng (1.8 nm)
Xiaxiaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Jinzhugang (3.3 nm)
Yunzhang (3.4 nm)
Pingli (2.0 nm) Shenzhuang (0.9 nm)
Muxihua (1.6 nm)
Lantou (2.5 nm)
Shilong (3.2 nm)
Zhuantang (3.4 nm)
Shuiduihou (3.4 nm)
Bai'an (3.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm N 338
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 65 nm E 99 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 77 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 89 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Yunhe County
7.6 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County
8.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
25.1 nm N Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:33 2016