Sihou, China Page

Other names: 寺后

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9400 Longitude 119.7792 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 45E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76924

Weather Charts


Sihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangcun (1.6 nm)
Yang'an (1.6 nm)
Zhongyangwang (2.0 nm)
Honggao (2.1 nm)
Shuangtang (1.1 nm)
Tianlan (1.1 nm)
Tantou (1.5 nm)
Hutangyan (1.6 nm)
Yechangbu (1.8 nm)
Heshangwu (2.0 nm)
Wangcun (2.4 nm)
Beigangyao (1.5 nm)
Longyuan (2.1 nm)
Baiyanwan (1.4 nm)
Shilongtou (1.5 nm)
Shangxinjian (1.6 nm)
Wanggu (1.6 nm)
Chenyandian (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaodian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 27 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 33 nm W 288
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm W 272 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 84 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 87 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Wuyi County, Zhejiang
4.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
11.9 nm NW Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
12.0 nm NW Jindong District
13.0 nm NW Jinhua Railway Station
13.9 nm NW Zhejiang Normal University
13.2 nm E Xijin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:32 2016