Shiyanwan, China Page

Other names: 石研湾

Latitude 30.1052 Longitude 119.5323 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21427
Mid-range map of Shiyanwan Large range map of Shiyanwan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xufan (0.6 nm)
Luozhaiqiao (1.1 nm)
Lujia (2.4 nm)
Fangli (2.6 nm)
Houyuanwu (1.6 nm)
Dongshanfan (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.1 nm)
Hongjia (2.2 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujia (0.5 nm)
Fanshi (1.1 nm)
Hengshanxia (1.5 nm)
Luojia (1.7 nm)
Zhonglijia (1.3 nm)
Malingjiao (2.0 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.0 nm)
Shimen (2.3 nm)
Chalingjiao (2.3 nm)
Bidongshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 39 nm E 69
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 52 nm N 11
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 47 nm E 80 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm S 206 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Yuhang District
12.8 nm SW Tianying
12.3 nm NE Lin'an City
21.5 nm S Zhejiang Gongshang University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016