Shishe, China Page

Other names: 石舍

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.6440 Longitude 119.7219 Altitude (feet) 705
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 214
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25315
Google links for Shishe Google links for Shishe, China
Mid-range map of Shishe Large range map of Shishe
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (1.1 nm)
Xiekengkou (2.8 nm)
Baiyangjianjiao (3.7 nm)
Luci (4.2 nm)
Benbo (5.0 nm)
Changtian (4.5 nm)
Huajiatang (4.4 nm)
Chayekeng (2.9 nm)
Haimukou (4.4 nm)
Huangjia (5.1 nm)
Sangyuanwan (5.2 nm)
Maozhou (1.9 nm)
Zizhou (3.7 nm)
Hengwukou (4.1 nm)
Hujia (4.5 nm)
Yaocun (5.3 nm)
Qiaotou (5.4 nm)
Malingjiao (5.6 nm)
Qixingwu (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 24 nm S 137
FR27635 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm S 221
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 51 nm E 46 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Tianjin,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Hong Kong Expr,Shenzhen
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm W 226 Shanghai,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NW Tianying
24.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.2 nm SE Yiwu Airport
27.5 nm NE Fuyang, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010